1400 Grassmere Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23464
Salem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Grassmere Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 and is currently estimated at $262,307, approximately $204 per square foot. 1400 Grassmere Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Indian Lakes Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Salem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $226,500 | $81,000 | $145,500 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $206,500 | $81,000 | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map