1400 N Paulsen Ave Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $447,670 - $735,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 N Paulsen Ave, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $540,668, approximately $750 per square foot. 1400 N Paulsen Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Benjamin O. Davis Middle School, and Compton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,398 | $77,222 | $37,848 | $39,374 |
| 2024 | $1,364 | $75,708 | $37,106 | $38,602 |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $74,225 | $36,379 | $37,846 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $72,770 | $35,666 | $37,104 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $71,344 | $34,967 | $36,377 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $69,230 | $33,931 | $35,299 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $67,873 | $33,266 | $34,607 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $65,239 | $31,975 | $33,264 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $64,260 | $31,495 | $32,765 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $63,003 | $30,879 | $32,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map