1400 Steven Dr Birmingham, AL 35226
Estimated Value: $327,487 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Steven Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226 and is currently estimated at $350,622, approximately $197 per square foot. 1400 Steven Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Gwin Elementary School, Ira F. Simmons Middle School, and Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Haas Stephen R
Bought by
Haas Darlene C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haas Darlene C | $500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $29,440 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,906 | $28,560 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $26,830 | $9,800 | $17,030 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $22,930 | $9,800 | $13,130 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $21,930 | $9,800 | $12,130 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $20,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $18,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $16,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $16,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $16,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,114 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map