1400 Temple Ave Long Beach, CA 90804
Zaferia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,000 - $756,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
909
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Temple Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $695,085, approximately $764 per square foot. 1400 Temple Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Nieto Herrera Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Creative Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Emc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Molina Bernardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,793
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Sold by
California Loan Partners Lp
Bought by
Emc Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Sold by
Serrano Reconveyance Company
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Bernardo | $84,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Emc Mtg Corp | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| California Loan Partners Lp | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Home Svgs Of America Fsb | $72,000 | Investors Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Molina Bernardo | $83,793 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $141,055 | $112,856 | $28,199 |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $138,291 | $110,644 | $27,647 |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $135,580 | $108,475 | $27,105 |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $132,923 | $106,349 | $26,574 |
| 2021 | $1,864 | $130,317 | $104,264 | $26,053 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $126,453 | $101,172 | $25,281 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $123,975 | $99,189 | $24,786 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $119,163 | $95,339 | $23,824 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $117,374 | $93,907 | $23,467 |
| 2014 | $1,547 | $115,076 | $92,068 | $23,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map