1410 Temple Ave Long Beach, CA 90804
Zaferia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $886,764
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Temple Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $786,441, approximately $591 per square foot. 1410 Temple Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Nieto Herrera Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Creative Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Molina Pedro C
Bought by
Molina Veronica R and Molina Jose M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Gaeta Leonard L and Gaeta Reba M
Bought by
Molina Pedro C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Veronica R | $265,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Molina Pedro C | $410,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Molina Pedro C | $328,000 | |
| Closed | Molina Pedro C | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,712 | $349,853 | $203,179 | $146,674 |
| 2024 | $4,712 | $342,995 | $199,196 | $143,799 |
| 2023 | $4,631 | $336,271 | $195,291 | $140,980 |
| 2022 | $4,355 | $329,678 | $191,462 | $138,216 |
| 2021 | $4,264 | $323,214 | $187,708 | $135,506 |
| 2020 | $4,253 | $319,901 | $185,784 | $134,117 |
| 2019 | $4,204 | $313,630 | $182,142 | $131,488 |
| 2018 | $4,025 | $307,481 | $178,571 | $128,910 |
| 2016 | $3,703 | $295,543 | $171,638 | $123,905 |
| 2015 | $3,557 | $291,104 | $169,060 | $122,044 |
| 2014 | $3,796 | $266,203 | $165,749 | $100,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map