1400 Whitfield Blvd Reading, PA 19609
Whitfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Whitfield Blvd, Reading, PA 19609 and is currently estimated at $382,843, approximately $146 per square foot. 1400 Whitfield Blvd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Whitfield Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Vankessel Theodore G
Bought by
Buynak Jullian Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,944
Outstanding Balance
$105,565
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$277,278
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buynak Jullian Elizabeth | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buynak Jullian Elizabeth | $155,944 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,383 | $131,600 | $34,900 | $96,700 |
| 2024 | $5,631 | $131,600 | $34,900 | $96,700 |
| 2023 | $5,365 | $131,600 | $34,900 | $96,700 |
| 2022 | $5,233 | $131,600 | $34,900 | $96,700 |
| 2021 | $5,049 | $131,600 | $34,900 | $96,700 |
| 2020 | $5,049 | $131,600 | $34,900 | $96,700 |
| 2019 | $4,906 | $131,600 | $34,900 | $96,700 |
| 2018 | $4,864 | $131,600 | $34,900 | $96,700 |
| 2017 | $4,781 | $131,600 | $34,900 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $131,600 | $34,900 | $96,700 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $131,600 | $34,900 | $96,700 |
| 2014 | $1,532 | $125,200 | $34,900 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map