NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1400 Woodward Ave El Centro, CA 92243

Estimated Value: $278,000 - $306,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,104 Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2017

Last sale price $155,000 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,736 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Carpet
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • South Facing Home
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2017

Run don't walk to see this perfect home that is move in ready! This home has new paint, new carpet, new flooring, a new bathroom tub, and that's not all, this home also sits on a huge R-3 lot which allows you to add on to the existing home or build an additional home for income in the back. Now is the perfect time to buy this well priced home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Veronica Valdez-Williams

Coldwell Banker The Wilkinson Team License #01384874 Listed on: 01/16/2017

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 15,900 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 212
  • South Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Rolled or Hot Mop Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,104 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry Located Outside

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Linoleum

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 044351006000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Disclosures: As Is
  • Lot Acreage: 0.3650
  • Lot Size: 75 x 212
  • Gas Company: On Site
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 140.40
  • Horses: False
  • Additional Assessor Parcel Numbers: False
  • Advertising Remarks: Run don't walk to see this perfect home that is move in ready! This home has new paint, new carpet, new flooring, a new bathroom tub, and that's not all, this home also sits on a huge R-3 lot which allows you to add on to the existing home or build an additional home for income in the back. Now is the perfect time to buy this well priced home!
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 044351006000
  • Full Bathroom: Yes
  • Probate: False
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Street Address: 1400 WOODWARD AVE
  • Street Name Display: True
  • Street Number Display: True
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Builders Tract Name: Cuyamaca Tract
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Annual C F D Y N: False
  • H O D Y N: False
  • R V Access Y N: False
  • Sale Agent Board: OUT OF AREA BOARD
  • Sale Agent Broker I D: IC2258
  • Sale Agent Cell: 760-455-3841
  • Sale Agent Email: yourfaverealtor@yahoo.com
  • Sale Agent First Name: Veronica
  • Sale Agent I D: IC2673
  • Sale Agent Last Name: Valdez-Williams
  • Sale Agent License Number: 01384874
  • Sale Agent Office I D: IC3055
  • Sale Agent Office Phone: 760-352-7700
  • Sale Agent Office Phone Ext: 110
  • Sale Agent Phone: 760-455-3841
  • Sale Broker License Number: 01522700
  • Sale Office Address1: 1523 W. Main Street.
  • Sale Office Address2: Suite 111
  • Sale Office Broker I D: IC2258
  • Sale Office City: El Centro
  • Sale Office Fax: 760-352-7701
  • Sale Office I D: IC3055
  • Sale Office Name: Coldwell Banker The Wilkinson Team
  • Sale Office Phone: 760-352-7700
  • Sale Office State: CA
  • Sale Office Website: http://TheWilkinsonTeam.com
  • Sale Office Zip: 92243
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Furnished: No
  • Laundry: Outside
  • Equipment: None
  • Living Area: 1104
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Bedrooms: 3

• Building Type: Attached
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Other Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Garage - 1 Car
  • Total Parking: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City
  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: CFAG

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Area: 15900

Building Info

  • Spa Yn: False

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2017
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Current Estimated Value
$291,132

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$136,132
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.12%
Original Mortgage
$131,750
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanchez Mercedez M $155,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Figueroa Cynthia Kim -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sanchez Mercedez M $131,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2017 03/24/17 Sold $155,000 0.0% $140 / Sq Ft
01/30/2017 01/30/17 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2017 01/17/17 For Sale $155,000 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,922 $179,884 $46,420 $133,464
2023 $1,922 $172,901 $44,618 $128,283
2022 $1,832 $169,512 $43,744 $125,768
2021 $1,784 $166,189 $42,887 $123,302
2020 $1,817 $164,486 $42,448 $122,038
2019 $1,760 $161,262 $41,616 $119,646
2018 $1,750 $158,100 $40,800 $117,300
2017 $405 $39,860 $12,624 $27,236
2016 $396 $39,079 $12,377 $26,702
2015 $389 $38,493 $12,192 $26,301
2014 $379 $37,740 $11,954 $25,786
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 17193874IC

Imperial County Association of REALTORS®

APN: 044-351-006-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.