14003 Poplar Ave Flushing, NY 11355
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,168,595
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14003 Poplar Ave, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,168,595, approximately $749 per square foot. 14003 Poplar Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 024 Andrew Jackson School, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Hai-Young Park Trustee and Soonho Park Trustee
Bought by
Ren Jin Lan and Wang Lewu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$448,269
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$720,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Park Hai Young and Park Hai-Young
Bought by
Hai-Young Park As Trustee and Soonho Park As Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Park Hai Young
Bought by
Park Hai Young and Park Soon Ho
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ren Jin Lan | $1,160,000 | -- | |
| Hai-Young Park As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Park Hai Young | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ren Jin Lan | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,676 | $49,666 | $11,722 | $37,944 |
| 2025 | $9,196 | $48,173 | $11,843 | $36,330 |
| 2024 | $9,196 | $45,785 | $11,824 | $33,961 |
| 2023 | $8,793 | $43,296 | $11,984 | $31,312 |
| 2022 | $8,464 | $47,220 | $15,960 | $31,260 |
| 2021 | $8,710 | $43,860 | $15,960 | $27,900 |
| 2020 | $8,497 | $51,180 | $15,960 | $35,220 |
| 2019 | $7,981 | $53,880 | $15,960 | $37,920 |
| 2018 | $7,355 | $36,080 | $9,080 | $27,000 |
| 2017 | $7,202 | $35,332 | $9,464 | $25,868 |
| 2016 | $6,895 | $35,332 | $9,464 | $25,868 |
| 2015 | $4,020 | $33,453 | $13,907 | $19,546 |
| 2014 | $4,020 | $31,795 | $15,871 | $15,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map