NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1401 Amberley Dr Evans, GA 30809

Estimated Value: $325,000 - $391,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,742 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2016

Last sale price $190,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,002 / mo

89 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Greenbrier Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of March 2016

RED 7,500!Riverwood Plantation home across from pool&clubhouse w/many social events!Beautiful home w/upgd hrdwd flrs+living rm w/frpl&vaultd ceiling!Sunrm w/windows on 3sides!Gorgeous dining rm w/wainscotting!Owners ste w/tray ceiling,dble sink vanity,lg shower easy to get in&out,walkin clst+water clst!Kit opens up wonderfully to make entertaining&everyday living a joy w/island,brkfast bar,pantry,lot of pot drawers&all appl stay+refrig&washer/dryer!Desk just off the kitchen makes organizing easy!Bths&lndry rm upgrd w/ceramic tile flrs!2car garage w/extra storage!2in blinds&new hot water heater

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shannon Rollings

Shannon Rollings Real Estate License #48555 Listed on: 11/05/2015

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Home
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 065453
  • $3,000 Seller Concession

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Horses: No
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1742.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • General Property Info:List PriceSqFt: 110.51
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Detector(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, Window Coverings, Bedroom on 1st Floor, Cable Available, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Primary Downstairs, Kitchen Island, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Attic Features:Pull Down Stair: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Breakfast Room: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Community Features:See Remarks2: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Appliances:Self Cleaning Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Bedroom on 1st Floor: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cable Available: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Community Features:Pool: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Snack Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Window Coverings: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Gas Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Community Features:Other4: Yes

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Insulated Windows, Storm Door(s)
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type, Stone
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Front: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Construction Materials:HardiPlank Type: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stone2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Accessibility Features: No
  • Exterior Features:Storm Door(s): Yes
  • Lot Features:See Remarks8: Yes
  • Lot Features:Corner Lot: Yes
  • Lot Features:Other11: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Paved
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: See Remarks, Other, Pool
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Info:Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Other
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: See Remarks, Other, Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Parcel #: 065453
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3484.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2005

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Gilbert Susan
Bought by
Gilbert Susan C Trust and Gilbert Susan C Tr
Current Estimated Value
$354,057

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Collman Joy C
Bought by
Gilbert Susan

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,400
Interest Rate
3.5%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2015
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.32%
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Dickey Bobbie Jean
Bought by
Schoeller Judith P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Ivey Residential Llc
Bought by
Dickey Bobbie J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,695
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Gilbert Susan C Trust -- --
Gilbert Susan $229,900 --
Collman Joy C $190,000 --
Schoeller Judith P $190,000 --
Dickey Bobbie J $193,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gilbert Susan $218,400
Previous Owner Collman Joy C $147,500
Previous Owner Dickey Bobbie J $144,695
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/29/2016 03/29/16 Sold $190,000 -5.0% $109 / Sq Ft
02/02/2016 02/02/16 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2015 11/05/15 For Sale $200,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Aiken Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,034 $130,035 $30,304 $99,731
2024 $3,172 $124,625 $28,004 $96,621
2023 $3,172 $119,992 $28,004 $91,988
2022 $2,771 $104,413 $23,204 $81,209
2021 $2,715 $97,708 $21,204 $76,504
2020 $2,601 $91,594 $19,404 $72,190
2019 $2,530 $89,027 $19,004 $70,023
2018 $2,467 $86,454 $19,404 $67,050
2017 $2,183 $76,000 $18,404 $57,596
2016 $2,179 $78,652 $18,580 $60,072
2015 $2,161 $77,865 $18,580 $59,285
2014 $2,130 $75,760 $16,380 $59,380
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Aiken Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 92338

Aiken Association of REALTORS®

APN: 065-453

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.