1401 E 4th St Long Beach, CA 90802
North Alamitos Beach Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 E 4th St, Long Beach, CA 90802. 1401 E 4th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2016
Sold by
Goslins Administrative Trust
Bought by
Levkowitz Bertie and Bertie Levkowitz Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Ocean Terrace Associates Inc
Bought by
Pensco and Alan L Brooks Ira A/C #Bribt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Ocean Terrace Associates Inc
Bought by
Mdc Realty Service Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Dogwood Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Ocean Terrace Associates Inc and The Ota Benefits Trust #92
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Ainbinder Michael D and Ainbinder Mary E
Bought by
Dogwood Ltd Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levkowitz Bertie | -- | None Available | |
| Pensco | $930,248 | Stewart Title | |
| Mdc Realty Service Inc | $1,129,122 | None Available | |
| Ocean Terrace Associates Inc | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Dogwood Ltd Partnership | $142,617 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ocean Terrace Associates Inc | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Ocean Terrace Associates Inc | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,813 | $1,058,463 | $414,348 | $644,115 |
| 2024 | $15,813 | $1,037,710 | $406,224 | $631,486 |
| 2023 | $15,522 | $1,017,363 | $398,259 | $619,104 |
| 2022 | $14,631 | $997,415 | $390,450 | $606,965 |
| 2021 | $14,248 | $977,859 | $382,795 | $595,064 |
| 2019 | $14,042 | $948,857 | $371,442 | $577,415 |
| 2018 | $13,559 | $930,253 | $364,159 | $566,094 |
| 2016 | $12,437 | $894,132 | $350,019 | $544,113 |
| 2015 | $11,980 | $880,702 | $344,762 | $535,940 |
| 2014 | $11,922 | $863,451 | $338,009 | $525,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map