Estimated Value: $334,951 - $425,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 E Box Elder Ct, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $379,976, approximately $165 per square foot. 1401 E Box Elder Ct is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Park Hill Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Derby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Debry Real Estate Development Fund Lp
Bought by
Spellmeyer John L and Spellmeyer Brooke M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,226
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,750
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spellmeyer John L | -- | Security 1St Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spellmeyer John L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,512 | $42,884 | $8,625 | $34,259 |
| 2023 | $5,512 | $36,789 | $7,234 | $29,555 |
| 2022 | $4,677 | $32,557 | $6,831 | $25,726 |
| 2021 | $4,388 | $30,142 | $2,806 | $27,336 |
| 2020 | $4,400 | $30,142 | $2,806 | $27,336 |
| 2019 | $4,175 | $28,566 | $2,806 | $25,760 |
| 2018 | $4,376 | $30,015 | $2,829 | $27,186 |
| 2017 | $4,170 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,972 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map