1401 E Haven Ln Olathe, KS 66062
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $272,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
854
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 E Haven Ln, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $252,728, approximately $295 per square foot. 1401 E Haven Ln is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Havencroft Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Olathe North Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,448 | $22,632 | $4,508 | $18,124 |
| 2024 | $2,448 | $22,505 | $3,407 | $19,098 |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $21,436 | $3,099 | $18,337 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $18,204 | $2,814 | $15,390 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $15,905 | $2,444 | $13,461 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $15,008 | $2,444 | $12,564 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $15,387 | $2,039 | $13,348 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $13,570 | $2,039 | $11,531 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $13,214 | $2,039 | $11,175 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $11,282 | $2,039 | $9,243 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $11,121 | $2,039 | $9,082 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,523 | $2,039 | $8,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map