1401 Hearst Ave Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $902,000 - $1,406,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,031
Sq Ft
$1,047/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Hearst Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,079,558, approximately $1,047 per square foot. 1401 Hearst Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Rosa Parks Elementary School, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,089 | $370,920 | $113,376 | $264,544 |
| 2024 | $7,089 | $363,510 | $111,153 | $259,357 |
| 2023 | $6,874 | $363,246 | $108,974 | $254,272 |
| 2022 | $6,672 | $349,124 | $106,837 | $249,287 |
| 2021 | $6,672 | $342,141 | $104,742 | $244,399 |
| 2020 | $6,315 | $345,561 | $103,668 | $241,893 |
| 2019 | $6,055 | $338,787 | $101,636 | $237,151 |
| 2018 | $5,931 | $332,144 | $99,643 | $232,501 |
| 2017 | $5,708 | $325,632 | $97,689 | $227,943 |
| 2016 | $5,497 | $319,250 | $95,775 | $223,475 |
| 2015 | $5,412 | $314,455 | $94,336 | $220,119 |
| 2014 | $5,355 | $308,297 | $92,489 | $215,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map