1401 Milton St Richmond, VA 23222
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Milton St, Richmond, VA 23222 and is currently estimated at $212,709, approximately $212 per square foot. 1401 Milton St is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Overby-Sheppard Elementary School, Henderson Middle School, and John Marshall High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,484 | $217,000 | $82,000 | $135,000 |
| 2025 | $2,388 | $207,000 | $82,000 | $125,000 |
| 2024 | $2,388 | $199,000 | $78,000 | $121,000 |
| 2023 | $2,268 | $189,000 | $78,000 | $111,000 |
| 2022 | $1,884 | $157,000 | $52,000 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $133,000 | $40,000 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $119,000 | $35,000 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $105,000 | $25,000 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $113,000 | $25,000 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $84,000 | $25,000 | $59,000 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $84,000 | $25,000 | $59,000 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $84,000 | $25,000 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map