3401 3rd Ave Richmond, VA 23222
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $213,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3401 3rd Ave, Richmond, VA 23222 and is currently estimated at $198,372, approximately $178 per square foot. 3401 3rd Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Overby-Sheppard Elementary School, Henderson Middle School, and John Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Bought by
Alexander Grace W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,899
Outstanding Balance
$4,942
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,430
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Grace W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Grace W | $46,899 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |