1401 Milvia St Unit 2000 Berkeley, CA 94709
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,243,000 - $1,528,080
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Milvia St Unit 2000, Berkeley, CA 94709 and is currently estimated at $1,370,270, approximately $680 per square foot. 1401 Milvia St Unit 2000 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Washington Elementary School, and Cragmont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fan Jonathan S | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Denise And Jonathan Fan Revocable Trust | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Fan Denise | -- | None Available | |
| Lu Fan Jonathan Shih Shuo | $925,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Calhoun Deandre W | $975,000 | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denise And Jonathan Fan Revocable Trust | $485,677 | |
| Closed | Fan Jonathan S | $485,677 | |
| Previous Owner | Lu Fan Jonathan Shih Shuo | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calhoun Deandre W | $796,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,992 | $1,178,017 | $355,505 | $829,512 |
| 2024 | $16,992 | $1,154,790 | $348,537 | $813,253 |
| 2023 | $16,651 | $1,139,017 | $341,705 | $797,312 |
| 2022 | $16,378 | $1,109,687 | $335,006 | $781,681 |
| 2021 | $16,435 | $1,087,792 | $328,437 | $766,355 |
| 2020 | $15,609 | $1,083,571 | $325,071 | $758,500 |
| 2019 | $15,059 | $1,062,334 | $318,700 | $743,634 |
| 2018 | $14,823 | $1,041,512 | $312,453 | $729,059 |
| 2017 | $14,326 | $1,021,097 | $306,329 | $714,768 |
| 2016 | $13,059 | $1,001,080 | $300,324 | $700,756 |
| 2015 | $12,904 | $986,050 | $295,815 | $690,235 |
| 2014 | $12,860 | $966,735 | $290,020 | $676,715 |
Map
- 1408 Henry St
- 1425 Martin Luther King jr Way
- 1841 Vine St
- 1444 Walnut St
- 1511 Grant St
- 1429 Edith St
- 1545 Josephine St
- 1609 Bonita Ave Unit 5
- 1622 Oxford St Unit B
- 1490 Arch St
- 1626 Hopkins St
- 1643 Walnut St
- 1682 Oxford St
- 2201 Virginia St Unit 2
- 1733 Milvia St
- 2301 Oak St
- 1734 Spruce St
- 2301 Virginia St Unit 1
- 1906 Delaware St
- 1739 Spruce St
- 1326 Milvia St Unit D
- 1326 Milvia St Unit B
- 1326 Milvia St Unit C
- 1326 Milvia St Unit A
- 1322 Milvia St
- 1330 Milvia St
- 1318 Milvia St
- 1332 Milvia St
- 1316 Milvia St
- 1336 Milvia St Unit B
- 1336 Milvia St Unit A
- 1338 Milvia St
- 1338 Milvia St Unit A
- 1336 Milvia St
- 1325 Bonita Ave
- 1323 Bonita Ave
- 1327 Bonita Ave
- 1321 Bonita Ave
- 1314 Milvia St
- 1329 Bonita Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.