1401 Monte Verde Ave Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $693,233 - $768,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Monte Verde Ave, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $735,058, approximately $402 per square foot. 1401 Monte Verde Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Foothill Knolls STEM Academy of Innovation, Upland High School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,994 | $266,777 | $93,464 | $173,313 |
| 2024 | $2,898 | $261,546 | $91,631 | $169,915 |
| 2023 | $2,852 | $256,417 | $89,834 | $166,583 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $251,390 | $88,073 | $163,317 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $246,461 | $86,346 | $160,115 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $243,934 | $85,461 | $158,473 |
| 2019 | $2,695 | $239,151 | $83,785 | $155,366 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $234,462 | $82,142 | $152,320 |
| 2017 | $2,553 | $229,864 | $80,531 | $149,333 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $225,357 | $78,952 | $146,405 |
| 2015 | $2,308 | $221,972 | $77,766 | $144,206 |
| 2014 | $2,247 | $217,624 | $76,243 | $141,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map