1401 S Kickapoo Ave Springfield, MO 65804
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,582 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 S Kickapoo Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $196,896, approximately $166 per square foot. 1401 S Kickapoo Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,042 | $20,920 | $5,570 | $15,350 |
| 2024 | $1,012 | $18,870 | $4,660 | $14,210 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $18,870 | $4,660 | $14,210 |
| 2022 | $990 | $18,130 | $4,660 | $13,470 |
| 2021 | $990 | $18,130 | $4,660 | $13,470 |
| 2020 | $939 | $16,440 | $4,660 | $11,780 |
| 2019 | $912 | $16,440 | $4,660 | $11,780 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $18,530 | $4,660 | $13,870 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $16,880 | $4,660 | $12,220 |
| 2016 | $925 | $16,880 | $4,660 | $12,220 |
| 2015 | $917 | $16,880 | $4,660 | $12,220 |
| 2014 | $923 | $16,880 | $4,660 | $12,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map