1341 E Bennett St Springfield, MO 65804
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1341 E Bennett St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $240,711, approximately $164 per square foot. 1341 E Bennett St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $29,200 | $7,200 | $22,000 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $25,140 | $4,810 | $20,330 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $25,140 | $4,810 | $20,330 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $22,560 | $4,810 | $17,750 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $22,560 | $4,810 | $17,750 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $20,330 | $4,810 | $15,520 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $20,330 | $4,810 | $15,520 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $18,050 | $4,810 | $13,240 |
| 2017 | $991 | $18,050 | $4,810 | $13,240 |
| 2016 | $989 | $18,050 | $4,810 | $13,240 |
| 2015 | $980 | $18,050 | $4,810 | $13,240 |
| 2014 | $987 | $18,050 | $4,810 | $13,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map