1416 S Kickapoo Ave Springfield, MO 65804
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,497 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 S Kickapoo Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $195,624, approximately $179 per square foot. 1416 S Kickapoo Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889 | $17,840 | $5,380 | $12,460 |
| 2024 | $945 | $17,610 | $4,480 | $13,130 |
| 2023 | $939 | $17,610 | $4,480 | $13,130 |
| 2022 | $925 | $16,930 | $4,480 | $12,450 |
| 2021 | $925 | $16,930 | $4,480 | $12,450 |
| 2020 | $878 | $15,370 | $4,480 | $10,890 |
| 2019 | $853 | $15,370 | $4,480 | $10,890 |
| 2018 | $680 | $12,250 | $4,480 | $7,770 |
| 2017 | $673 | $11,340 | $4,480 | $6,860 |
| 2016 | $621 | $11,340 | $4,480 | $6,860 |
| 2015 | $616 | $11,340 | $4,480 | $6,860 |
| 2014 | $620 | $11,340 | $4,480 | $6,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map