1401 Shell Flower Dr Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $384,790 - $412,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Shell Flower Dr, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $398,448, approximately $184 per square foot. 1401 Shell Flower Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mintz Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Vanderploeg Rodney D and Vanderploeg Logan G
Bought by
Campbell Bonnie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,850
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Bonnie A | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Bonnie A | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Campbell Bonnie A | $91,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,320 | $142,732 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $138,709 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $134,669 | $0 | $0 |