Seller's Agent in 2025
Ruby Poole
Collier & Associates- Rogers Branch
(479) 903-4988
16 in this area
759 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $295,000
Your new home awaits in the heart of Pea Ridge! Nestled in a quiet, welcoming neighborhood within the sought-after Pea Ridge School District, this home is conveniently located near dining, shopping, entertainment, and scenic trails. This 3BR 2 BA home features custom built-ins in the laundry room and one of the bedrooms. The living room offers a cozy updated gas log fireplace and large windows that flood the space with natural light. The kitchen is very spacious with granite countertops, and ample storage space. Unwind in the private primary suite, complete with two walk-in closets, dual vanities, and a luxurious soaking tub. Step outside to enjoy the spacious, fenced-in backyard featuring a custom extended stone patio and a built-in stone grilling table. Roof is only 4 years old! Seller is offering a Choice Home Warranty plan for the new buyer as well.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Collier & Associates- Rogers Branch Brokerage Phone: 479-274-8121 Listed on: 04/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy William | $279,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Campbell Tanner Schwartz | $174,000 | None Available | |
| Claytor Jordan Keith | $136,000 | Waco Title Company | |
| Cunningham Douglas W | $122,000 | None Available | |
| Moon Hull Llc | $143,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campbell Tanner Schwartz | $175,757 | |
| Previous Owner | Claytor Jordan Keith | $139,845 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Douglas W | $123,979 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Sold | $279,000 | -0.4% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | For Sale | $279,999 | +60.9% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2020 06/03/20 | Sold | $174,000 | +2.4% | $124 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/04/2020 05/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2020 04/14/20 | For Sale | $170,000 | +25.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2016 07/22/16 | Sold | $136,000 | +0.7% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/22/2016 06/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2016 06/02/16 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,269 | $50,799 | $6,400 | $44,399 |
| 2024 | $2,133 | $50,799 | $6,400 | $44,399 |
| 2023 | $1,939 | $34,080 | $5,600 | $28,480 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $34,080 | $5,600 | $28,480 |
| 2021 | $2,006 | $34,080 | $5,600 | $28,480 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $24,650 | $2,800 | $21,850 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $24,650 | $2,800 | $21,850 |
| 2018 | $1,499 | $24,650 | $2,800 | $21,850 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $24,650 | $2,800 | $21,850 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $24,650 | $2,800 | $21,850 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $20,090 | $4,000 | $16,090 |
| 2014 | $793 | $20,090 | $4,000 | $16,090 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ruby Poole
Collier & Associates- Rogers Branch
(479) 903-4988
16 in this area
759 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mindy Cox
Collier & Associates
(479) 212-4243
4 in this area
205 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2020
The Limbird Team
Limbird Real Estate Group
(844) 955-7368
76 in this area
2,392 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Tiffany Chapman
Crye-Leike REALTORS Rogers
(479) 466-6053
4 in this area
47 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Koenigseder Realty Group
RE/MAX
(479) 619-8309
10 in this area
460 Total Sales
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: 1303725
APN: 13-02495-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.