1401 Via Lima Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $822,000 - $968,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
240
Sq Ft
$3,634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 Via Lima, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $872,130, approximately $3,633 per square foot. 1401 Via Lima is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Fulton Irene
Bought by
Fulton Brian L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Miller Pamela Dawn
Bought by
Fulton Brian L and Fulton Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,200
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2001
Sold by
Miller Dan
Bought by
Miller Pamela Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,400
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Gobin Gary W and Gobin Karen M
Bought by
Miller Pamela Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,400
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Mrochek Ruth Anne
Bought by
Mrochek Donald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,800
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Mrochek Donald E
Bought by
Gobin Gary W and Gobin Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,800
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulton Brian L | -- | None Available | |
| Fulton Brian L | $464,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Miller Pamela Dawn | -- | First American Title | |
| Miller Pamela Dawn | $295,500 | First American Title | |
| Mrochek Donald E | -- | First American Title | |
| Gobin Gary W | $216,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $171,500 | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fulton Brian L | $371,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Pamela Dawn | $236,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gobin Gary W | $162,800 | |
| Closed | Miller Pamela Dawn | $44,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,865 | $659,677 | $319,887 | $339,790 |
| 2024 | $6,865 | $646,743 | $313,615 | $333,128 |
| 2023 | $6,660 | $634,063 | $307,466 | $326,597 |
| 2022 | $6,661 | $621,632 | $301,438 | $320,194 |
| 2021 | $6,435 | $609,444 | $295,528 | $313,916 |
| 2020 | $6,071 | $565,000 | $270,000 | $295,000 |
| 2019 | $5,907 | $550,000 | $263,000 | $287,000 |
| 2018 | $5,933 | $550,000 | $263,000 | $287,000 |
| 2017 | $5,715 | $530,000 | $254,000 | $276,000 |
| 2016 | $4,927 | $460,000 | $221,000 | $239,000 |
| 2015 | $4,599 | $430,000 | $207,000 | $223,000 |
| 2014 | $4,169 | $390,000 | $188,000 | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map