Estimated Value: $123,000 - $179,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,129
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 W Hemphill Rd, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $144,260, approximately $127 per square foot. 1401 W Hemphill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School and Powers Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Thayer Kim M and Lehr Kim M
Bought by
Lehr Brian J and Lehr Kim M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehr Brian J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,588 | $67,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $797 | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $761 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $695 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $684 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $674 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |