14014 E 14th St San Leandro, CA 94578
Upper Bal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $992,754
Studio
2
Baths
6,322
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14014 E 14th St, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $992,754, approximately $157 per square foot. 14014 E 14th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Salmon George
Bought by
Vaknin Elad and Vaknin Corinne Sela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,505
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$916,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Salmon Sandra
Bought by
Salmon George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Dethlefsen Margaret M
Bought by
Salmon George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Dethlefsen Margaret M
Bought by
Dethlefsen Margaret M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaknin Elad | $600,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Salmon George | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Salmon George | $275,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Dethlefsen Margaret M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaknin Elad | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salmon George | $206,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,422 | $755,220 | $270,407 | $484,813 |
| 2024 | $9,422 | $740,414 | $265,106 | $475,308 |
| 2023 | $9,421 | $725,898 | $259,908 | $465,990 |
| 2022 | $9,159 | $711,665 | $254,812 | $456,853 |
| 2021 | $8,924 | $697,714 | $249,817 | $447,897 |
| 2020 | $8,738 | $690,564 | $247,257 | $443,307 |
| 2019 | $8,476 | $677,027 | $242,410 | $434,617 |
| 2018 | $7,901 | $633,755 | $237,658 | $396,097 |
| 2017 | $7,749 | $621,329 | $232,998 | $388,331 |
| 2016 | $7,333 | $609,149 | $228,431 | $380,718 |
| 2015 | $4,430 | $358,704 | $97,828 | $260,876 |
| 2014 | $4,400 | $351,678 | $95,912 | $255,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map