Estimated Value: $858,897 - $978,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$795/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14014 Earie Ln, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $923,224, approximately $795 per square foot. 14014 Earie Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2015
Sold by
Brown Barbara Jean
Bought by
Brown Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Barbara J | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,575 | $233,258 | $94,669 | $138,589 |
| 2024 | $2,575 | $228,685 | $92,813 | $135,872 |
| 2023 | $2,519 | $224,202 | $90,994 | $133,208 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $219,807 | $89,210 | $130,597 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $215,498 | $87,461 | $128,037 |
| 2020 | $2,411 | $213,290 | $86,565 | $126,725 |
| 2019 | $2,349 | $209,109 | $84,868 | $124,241 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $205,009 | $83,204 | $121,805 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $200,990 | $81,573 | $119,417 |
| 2016 | $2,175 | $197,050 | $79,974 | $117,076 |
| 2015 | $2,143 | $194,091 | $78,773 | $115,318 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,290 | $77,230 | $113,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map