Estimated Value: $924,000 - $1,279,740
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,087
Sq Ft
$1,009/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13530 Olive Tree Ln, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,096,935, approximately $1,009 per square foot. 13530 Olive Tree Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Scanlon Patricia Marie
Bought by
Lee Praus and Mccabe Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Scanlon Patricia M
Bought by
Scanlon Patricia Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1997
Sold by
Scanlon Edward P and Scanlon Patricia M
Bought by
Scanlon Edward P and Scanlon Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Praus | $395,000 | First American Title | |
| Scanlon Patricia Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Scanlon Edward P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,015 | $470,265 | $300,457 | $169,808 |
| 2024 | $5,015 | $438,496 | $294,566 | $143,930 |
| 2023 | $4,548 | $398,527 | $288,791 | $109,736 |
| 2022 | $4,473 | $390,714 | $283,129 | $107,585 |
| 2021 | $5,043 | $438,571 | $299,783 | $138,788 |
| 2020 | $4,975 | $434,075 | $296,710 | $137,365 |
| 2019 | $4,848 | $425,565 | $290,893 | $134,672 |
| 2018 | $4,713 | $417,222 | $285,190 | $132,032 |
| 2017 | $173 | $409,043 | $279,599 | $129,444 |
| 2016 | $4,495 | $401,023 | $274,117 | $126,906 |
| 2015 | $833 | $67,984 | $29,585 | $38,399 |
| 2014 | $816 | $66,653 | $29,006 | $37,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map