Estimated Value: $793,000 - $1,007,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13520 Olive Tree Ln, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $931,595, approximately $761 per square foot. 13520 Olive Tree Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Page Craig Daniel and Page Barbara Ann
Bought by
Page Craig D and Page Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Swall Malcolm Thomas
Bought by
Page Craig Daniel and Page Barbara Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,871
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$723,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1995
Sold by
Sheffield Lory E
Bought by
Sheffield Megan F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Craig D | -- | None Available | |
| Page Craig Daniel | $530,000 | Southland Title Of San Diego | |
| Sheffield Megan F | -- | -- | |
| -- | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Page Craig Daniel | $424,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,216 | $738,711 | $557,520 | $181,191 |
| 2024 | $8,216 | $724,228 | $546,589 | $177,639 |
| 2023 | $8,043 | $710,028 | $535,872 | $174,156 |
| 2022 | $7,910 | $696,107 | $525,365 | $170,742 |
| 2021 | $7,809 | $682,459 | $515,064 | $167,395 |
| 2020 | $7,080 | $620,000 | $538,000 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $6,921 | $610,000 | $530,000 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $6,750 | $600,000 | $522,000 | $78,000 |
| 2017 | $6,040 | $540,000 | $470,000 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $5,924 | $530,000 | $462,000 | $68,000 |
| 2015 | $5,924 | $530,000 | $462,000 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | $5,462 | $490,000 | $428,000 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map