14014 La Forge St Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $829,719 - $896,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14014 La Forge St, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $858,930, approximately $487 per square foot. 14014 La Forge St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, East Whittier Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Ortiz Antonio M and Ortiz Eilen D
Bought by
Ortiz Antonio and Ortiz Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Lidyoff James A and Lidyoff Nadine
Bought by
Ortiz Antonio M and Ortiz Eileen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Outstanding Balance
$38,874
Interest Rate
7.2%
Estimated Equity
$820,056
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Ortiz Antonio M | $182,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Antonio M | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,650 | $279,705 | $158,143 | $121,562 |
| 2024 | $3,650 | $274,222 | $155,043 | $119,179 |
| 2023 | $3,610 | $268,846 | $152,003 | $116,843 |
| 2022 | $3,540 | $263,575 | $149,023 | $114,552 |
| 2021 | $3,453 | $258,407 | $146,101 | $112,306 |
| 2019 | $3,384 | $250,744 | $141,768 | $108,976 |
| 2018 | $3,206 | $245,829 | $138,989 | $106,840 |
| 2016 | $2,997 | $236,286 | $133,593 | $102,693 |
| 2015 | $2,990 | $232,738 | $131,587 | $101,151 |
| 2014 | $2,944 | $228,180 | $129,010 | $99,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map