NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14014 Wolf Rd Geneseo, IL 61254

Estimated Value: $258,839 - $275,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,774 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2013

Last sale price $178,900 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,966 / mo

105 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Recreation Room
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Geneseo High School Rated 9+
  • Wooded Lot
  • Ranch Style House

About This Home

As of June 2013

3.43 acres w/ fantastic 24x36 instulated/heated concrete floor pole barn. Wooded w/ creek running through property. Nice open kitchen w/ maple cabinets & granite countertops. Deck & Pond. New drilled well Oct. 2012. The view from the triple windows in the 3 rooms on the north side of the house is fantastic! 2 baths on main and 1 3/4 in bsmt. 220 amp service. A 4th bedroom is being used in basement w/fireplace. Outside entrance into basement and great storage!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diana Franks

Mel Foster Co. Geneseo License #475.123935 Listed on: 02/11/2013

Mel Foster Co. Geneseo

Last Buyer's Agent

Zina Akre

Mel Foster Co. Geneseo License #475.123690/B63953000

Mel Foster Co. Geneseo

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,449

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 3.43 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House

Interior Spaces

  • 1,774 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,449

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

3.43 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Legal Description: lengthy
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Accessibility Features: Solid Surface Counter
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Solid Surface Counter
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Solid Surface Counter
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Solid Surface Counter
  • LivingArea: 1774
  • Other Equipment: Water Heater-Gas
  • Window Features: Solid Surface Counter
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room,Other

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Solid Surface Counter
  • Lot Features: Level, Wooded
  • OtherStructures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Pool Features: Solid Surface Counter

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Propane, Solid Surface Counter
  • Laundry Features: Solid Surface Counter
  • Utilities: Cable Available

Schools

  • High School: GENESEO HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 3.43
  • Lot Dimensions: 3.43 acres

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5449.44

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Frazelle Patricia A
Bought by
Richmond Andrew M and Richmond Erinn M
Current Estimated Value
$272,214

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,400
Outstanding Balance
$159,080
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,880

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2013
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Knezz Stephen P and Knezz Kanne S
Bought by
Frazelle Spencer S and Frazelle Patricia A
Seller's Agent
Diana Franks
Mel Foster Co. Geneseo
Buyer's Agent
Zina Akre
Mel Foster Co. Geneseo
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$178,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-8.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.16%
Original Mortgage
$181,271
Interest Rate
3.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Richmond Andrew M $213,000 Thurman Virgil A
Frazelle Spencer S $178,900 Gomez Title & Closing
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Richmond Andrew M $170,400
Previous Owner Frazelle Spencer S $181,271
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2013 06/27/13 Sold $178,900 -8.2% $101 / Sq Ft
05/27/2013 05/27/13 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2013 02/11/13 For Sale $194,900 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,151 $84,072 $12,790 $71,282
2023 $5,487 $77,557 $11,799 $65,758
2022 $4,731 $71,416 $10,865 $60,551
2021 $4,364 $66,126 $10,060 $56,066
2020 $4,190 $64,350 $9,790 $54,560
2019 $4,108 $63,389 $9,644 $53,745
2018 $3,982 $61,543 $9,363 $52,180
2017 $3,857 $59,925 $9,117 $50,808
2016 $3,852 $59,627 $9,072 $50,555
2015 $5,396 $59,627 $9,072 $50,555
2013 $5,396 $60,230 $9,164 $51,066
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: QC4140598

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 03-33-353-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.