14130 Wolf Rd Geneseo, IL 61254
Estimated Value: $185,068 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14130 Wolf Rd, Geneseo, IL 61254 and is currently estimated at $195,017, approximately $158 per square foot. 14130 Wolf Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Geneseo High School and St. Malachy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2014
Sold by
Lively James M and Lively Ashlie
Bought by
Hinkle Natasha L and Hinkle Jocob D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,407
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Wilder Patrick
Bought by
Lively James M and Lively Ashlie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Henderson Ryan M and Henderson Tina M
Bought by
Wilder Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Delp Aaron A and Delp Kerri
Bought by
Henderson Ryan N and Henderson Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinkle Natasha L | $115,500 | None Available | |
| Lively James M | $83,500 | None Available | |
| Wilder Patrick | $62,500 | None Available | |
| Henderson Ryan N | $103,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hinkle Natasha L | $113,407 | |
| Previous Owner | Lively James M | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Ryan N | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,493 | $50,336 | $7,441 | $42,895 |
| 2023 | $3,101 | $46,435 | $6,864 | $39,571 |
| 2022 | $2,879 | $42,757 | $6,320 | $36,437 |
| 2021 | $2,659 | $39,590 | $5,852 | $33,738 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $38,526 | $5,695 | $32,831 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | $37,951 | $5,610 | $32,341 |
| 2018 | $2,430 | $36,846 | $5,447 | $31,399 |
| 2017 | $2,577 | $38,692 | $5,304 | $33,388 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $38,500 | $5,278 | $33,222 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $27,443 | $5,278 | $22,165 |
| 2013 | $2,522 | $38,961 | $5,331 | $33,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map