NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14163 Wolf Rd Geneseo, IL 61254

Estimated Value: $336,000 - $379,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,660 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 10, 2017

Last sale price $246,000 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,631 / mo

97 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 5.4 Acre Lot
  • Recreation Room
  • Ranch Style House
  • Geneseo High School Rated 9+
  • Wooded Lot
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

About This Home

As of November 2017

Photos available June 13th. Great opportunity for a little bit of country living. Large 3 bedroom ranch, 3 car garage located on 5.4 acres. Corner lot with lots of trees. Double sided fireplace between family room & living room. lots of closets, screened in porch. Walk-out basement, with large rec room with brick fireplace. 3 baths, storage shed. This larger size ranch has 2660 Sq Ft. Shared well with neighbor. Also included is a house generator. Seller reserves swing set and the shed by the swing set.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bonita Kiser

Mel Foster Co. Geneseo License #475.124707/S40055000 Listed on: 06/06/2017

Co-Listed By

Francie Liras

Mel Foster Co. Geneseo License #475.134888

Last Buyer's Agent

Alicia Werner

EXIT Realty Fireside License #475.164821/S71480000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,850

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 5.4 Acre Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Siding
  • Radon Mitigation System

Interior Spaces

  • 2,660 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,850

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

5.4 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Legal Description: N5.43A OF E W NW SEC 4 T17N R3E
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Range Hood, Trash Compactor
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Double Sided, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • LivingArea: 2660
  • Other Equipment: Radon Mitigation System
  • Room Type: Screened Porch
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room,Other

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level, Wooded
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • ParkingTotal: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 5.4
  • Lot Dimensions: 5.4 Acres

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7850.4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Werner Brian D and Werner Alicia E
Bought by
Werner Brian D and Werner Alicia E
Current Estimated Value
$379,564

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2017
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$246,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-13.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.58%
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Mckibbon John K and Barbara J Mckibbon Family Trus
Bought by
Schipper Chad and Schipper Donielle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
4.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Werner Brian D -- None Available
Werner Brian D $246,000 Western Illinois Title
Schipper Chad $140,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Werner Brian D $268,000
Previous Owner Schipper Chad $198,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/10/2017 11/10/17 Sold $246,000 -13.7% $92 / Sq Ft
09/11/2017 09/11/17 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2017 06/06/17 For Sale $285,000 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $7,255 $107,135 $10,929 $96,206
2023 $6,049 $97,573 $9,954 $87,619
2022 $6,049 $90,681 $9,251 $81,430
2021 $5,936 $88,383 $9,017 $79,366
2020 $5,941 $89,203 $9,100 $80,103
2019 $5,857 $88,211 $8,999 $79,212
2018 $5,539 $83,376 $8,506 $74,870
2017 $7,976 $117,518 $8,290 $109,228
2016 $7,835 $115,050 $8,790 $106,260
2015 $7,662 $114,820 $8,772 $106,048
2013 $7,662 $112,671 $8,608 $104,063

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: QC4183117

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 08-04-100-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.