14018 Olive St NW Andover, MN 55304
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $670,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,885
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14018 Olive St NW, Andover, MN 55304 and is currently estimated at $621,573, approximately $215 per square foot. 14018 Olive St NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Andover Elementary School, Oak View Middle School, and Andover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Meadow View Homes Inc
Bought by
Berube Timothy and Hagen Berube Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berube Timothy | $215,000 | -- | |
| Meadow View Homes Inc | $43,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,801 | $631,300 | $123,500 | $507,800 |
| 2025 | $6,618 | $628,200 | $130,000 | $498,200 |
| 2024 | $6,618 | $609,600 | $109,000 | $500,600 |
| 2023 | $5,903 | $610,100 | $106,000 | $504,100 |
| 2022 | $5,449 | $605,200 | $93,600 | $511,600 |
| 2021 | $5,224 | $496,500 | $74,800 | $421,700 |
| 2020 | $5,373 | $472,400 | $68,000 | $404,400 |
| 2019 | $5,052 | $470,300 | $68,000 | $402,300 |
| 2018 | $3,761 | $432,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,413 | $321,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,579 | $291,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $291,600 | $70,100 | $221,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $245,700 | $49,600 | $196,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map