Seller's Agent in 2017
Mae St Clair
Keach & Grove Real Estate, LLC
(812) 276-3080
44 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $266,352 - $336,000
NO SHOWINGS AS OF 3-1-17. THANK YOU! IMMEDIATE POSSESSION...CHARACTER SAYS IT ALL WITH THIS TOTALLY UPDATED 4 BR, 2.5 BATH HOME. DECORATIVE FIREPLACE IN MASTER SUITE & WALK-IN CLOSET, POCKET DOORS, HARDWOOD FLOORS, TILE, AND SOME CARPET. IT'S A ONE OF A KIND WITH NATURAL WOODWORK THROUGHOUT, HIGH CEILINGS, DINING ROOM. KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS APPLIANCES...
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas | $19,000 | Hoosier Hills Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2017 03/24/17 | Sold | $168,000 | -9.6% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2017 03/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2016 10/20/16 | For Sale | $185,900 | +12.7% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2014 11/05/14 | Sold | $165,000 | -10.6% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/23/2014 10/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2014 09/25/14 | For Sale | $184,500 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,844 | $242,200 | $9,000 | $233,200 |
| 2024 | $2,335 | $233,500 | $8,700 | $224,800 |
| 2023 | $2,181 | $218,100 | $8,500 | $209,600 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $201,100 | $8,200 | $192,900 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $179,000 | $8,000 | $171,000 |
| 2020 | $1,677 | $167,700 | $7,700 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $161,700 | $7,400 | $154,300 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $160,900 | $7,300 | $153,600 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $154,300 | $7,100 | $147,200 |
| 2016 | $733 | $146,500 | $6,900 | $139,600 |
| 2014 | $604 | $73,100 | $6,900 | $66,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mae St Clair
Keach & Grove Real Estate, LLC
(812) 276-3080
44 in this area
85 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201648473
APN: 47-06-23-201-029.000-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.