1402 4th St Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,241
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 4th St, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $390,814, approximately $314 per square foot. 1402 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Fresno Inc
Bought by
Loza Daniel and Loza Nelida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,593
Outstanding Balance
$194,484
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$196,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
The City Of Clovis
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Fresno Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loza Daniel | $257,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Habitat For Humanity Fresno Inc | -- | Chicago Title Fresno |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loza Daniel | $220,593 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,324 | $281,062 | $71,084 | $209,978 |
| 2023 | $3,260 | $270,150 | $68,325 | $201,825 |
| 2022 | $3,156 | $264,854 | $66,986 | $197,868 |
| 2021 | $3,067 | $259,662 | $65,673 | $193,989 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $72,828 | $72,828 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11 | $71,400 | $71,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $825 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map