1402 Alamitas Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $3,449,000
20
Beds
10
Baths
9,378
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Alamitas Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently priced at $3,449,000, approximately $367 per square foot. 1402 Alamitas Ave is a home with nearby schools including Plymouth Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
Goldsberry Gordon Frederick and Goldsberry Gale M
Bought by
Goldsberry Family Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldsberry Family Lp | -- | -- | |
| Corbeil Jana Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45,579 | $3,297,703 | $1,281,408 | $2,016,295 |
| 2024 | $45,579 | $3,233,043 | $1,256,283 | $1,976,760 |
| 2023 | $44,567 | $3,169,650 | $1,231,650 | $1,938,000 |
| 2022 | $7,142 | $243,917 | $41,552 | $202,365 |
| 2021 | $6,978 | $239,136 | $40,738 | $198,398 |
| 2019 | $6,793 | $232,045 | $39,531 | $192,514 |
| 2018 | $6,262 | $227,496 | $38,756 | $188,740 |
| 2016 | $5,930 | $218,664 | $37,252 | $181,412 |
| 2015 | $5,835 | $215,381 | $36,693 | $178,688 |
| 2014 | $5,855 | $211,163 | $35,975 | $175,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map