603 Diamond St Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $959,000 - $1,271,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Diamond St, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,092,015, approximately $565 per square foot. 603 Diamond St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Plymouth Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Smith Family Trust and Smith Alma L
Bought by
Alma L Woehler Living Trust and Woehler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alma L Woehler Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,536 | $214,428 | $81,388 | $133,040 |
| 2024 | $3,536 | $210,225 | $79,793 | $130,432 |
| 2023 | $3,463 | $206,104 | $78,229 | $127,875 |
| 2022 | $3,374 | $202,064 | $76,696 | $125,368 |
| 2021 | $3,304 | $198,103 | $75,193 | $122,910 |
| 2020 | $3,220 | $196,072 | $74,422 | $121,650 |
| 2019 | $3,170 | $192,228 | $72,963 | $119,265 |
| 2018 | $3,001 | $188,460 | $71,533 | $116,927 |
| 2016 | $2,877 | $181,144 | $68,756 | $112,388 |
| 2015 | $2,819 | $178,424 | $67,724 | $110,700 |
| 2014 | $2,805 | $174,930 | $66,398 | $108,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map