1402 Arlene St Redlands, CA 92374
West Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,872 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Arlene St, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $561,718, approximately $322 per square foot. 1402 Arlene St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Porto Management Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Cano Elba
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Ruiz Estelita P
Bought by
Cano Elba
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Ruiz Estelita P and Ruiz Estelita U
Bought by
Ruiz Estelita P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,500
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2002
Sold by
Galasinao Oldares and Galasinao Jocelyn
Bought by
Ruiz Estelita U
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Treepaisan Sompob and Treepaisan Boonpor
Bought by
Galasinao Oldaras and Galasinao Jocelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,854
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porto Management Inc | $105,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $150,450 | Accommodation | |
| Cano Elba | $325,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ruiz Estelita P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ruiz Estelita U | $120,000 | -- | |
| Galasinao Oldaras | $95,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cano Elba | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Estelita P | $95,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Galasinao Oldaras | $94,854 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $188,407 | $56,521 | $131,886 |
| 2024 | $2,215 | $184,713 | $55,413 | $129,300 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $181,091 | $54,326 | $126,765 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $177,540 | $53,261 | $124,279 |
| 2021 | $2,221 | $174,059 | $52,217 | $121,842 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $172,275 | $51,682 | $120,593 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $168,897 | $50,669 | $118,228 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $165,585 | $49,675 | $115,910 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $162,338 | $48,701 | $113,637 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $159,155 | $47,746 | $111,409 |
| 2015 | $2,020 | $156,765 | $47,029 | $109,736 |
| 2014 | $1,984 | $153,694 | $46,108 | $107,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map