1402 Bailey Ave Needles, CA 92363
Estimated Value: $430,572
Studio
4
Baths
3,952
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Bailey Ave, Needles, CA 92363 and is currently estimated at $430,572, approximately $108 per square foot. 1402 Bailey Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Vista Colorado Elementary School, Chemehuevi Valley Elementary School, and Needles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2019
Sold by
1624 Broadway Properties Llc
Bought by
Naar Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2012
Sold by
Kumar Shantha
Bought by
1624 Broadway Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,500
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Richardson Darwin L
Bought by
Kumar Shantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Kumar Bhuvana
Bought by
Kumar Shantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naar Capital Llc | $275,000 | None Available | |
| 1624 Broadway Properties Llc | $199,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Kumar Shantha | $200,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kumar Shantha | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 1624 Broadway Properties Llc | $174,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kumar Shantha | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,462 | $306,768 | $55,776 | $250,992 |
| 2024 | $3,409 | $300,753 | $54,682 | $246,071 |
| 2023 | $3,867 | $294,856 | $53,610 | $241,246 |
| 2022 | $3,787 | $289,075 | $52,559 | $236,516 |
| 2021 | $3,739 | $283,406 | $51,528 | $231,878 |
| 2020 | $3,724 | $280,500 | $51,000 | $229,500 |
| 2019 | $3,085 | $224,071 | $33,779 | $190,292 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $219,678 | $33,117 | $186,561 |
| 2017 | $2,991 | $215,371 | $32,468 | $182,903 |
| 2016 | $2,683 | $211,148 | $31,831 | $179,317 |
| 2015 | $2,708 | $207,976 | $31,353 | $176,623 |
| 2014 | $2,444 | $203,902 | $30,739 | $173,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map