1402 Barger Place Saint Louis, MO 63117
--
Bed
--
Bath
8,112
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Barger Place, Saint Louis, MO 63117. 1402 Barger Place is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Maplewood Richmond Heights Elementary School, Maplewood Richmond Heights Middle School, and Maplewood-Richmond Heights High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,569 | $136,460 | $51,300 | $85,160 |
| 2024 | $9,569 | $126,330 | $42,750 | $83,580 |
| 2023 | $9,483 | $126,330 | $42,750 | $83,580 |
| 2022 | $8,700 | $106,910 | $42,750 | $64,160 |
| 2021 | $8,548 | $106,910 | $42,750 | $64,160 |
| 2020 | $8,092 | $95,970 | $17,100 | $78,870 |
| 2019 | $8,028 | $95,970 | $17,100 | $78,870 |
| 2018 | $8,396 | $91,090 | $17,100 | $73,990 |
| 2017 | $8,337 | $91,090 | $17,100 | $73,990 |
| 2016 | $7,686 | $81,000 | $17,100 | $63,900 |
| 2015 | $7,218 | $81,000 | $17,100 | $63,900 |
| 2014 | $5,548 | $62,150 | $25,650 | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map