NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7536 Dale Ave Saint Louis, MO 63117

Estimated Value: $262,017 - $303,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
864 Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 8, 2023

Current estimated payment $1,714 / mo

About This Home

HAS TO BE SEEN TO BELIEVE!!! As you walk through this home, you'll appreciate the many updates that beautifully complement its original charm.

The updates include a renovated kitchen with custom cabinetry, quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances! You'll also appreciate the recessed lighting on the main level and a partially finished basement. With the Family Room, FULL Bath and Bonus Rm or Office (You decide!); so much livable space!

Back to the main level you will find a 3-Season Room which leads to a backyard oasis with an above-ground garden (!), which can be illuminated as necessary with outdoor string lights which stay with the home. There's even a shed for your gardening tools.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2023
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Carmichael Jason D and Carmichael Leanna R
Bought by
Sayles Ethel M
Seller's Agent
Dennis Ayo
Civitas Real Estate Services LLC
Buyer's Agent
Rosie Adams
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties
List Price
$274,000
Views
36
Current Estimated Value
$276,254

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.30%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2013
Sold by
P-Nut I Llc
Bought by
Carmichael Jason D and Carmichael Leanna R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,828
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Fulte Timothy and Willard Debbi
Bought by
P Nut I Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Kerr Francis X and Dahmer Mary
Bought by
Fulte Timothy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,650
Interest Rate
7.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Sayles Ethel M -- Title Partners
Carmichael Jason D $128,150 Insight Title
P Nut I Llc $165,000 Abstar Title Company
Fulte Timothy $76,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Carmichael Jason D $125,828
Previous Owner P Nut I Llc $94,000
Previous Owner Fulte Timothy $72,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/08/2023 08/08/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/17/2023 07/17/23 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2023 07/13/23 For Sale $274,000 -- $238 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,865 $43,780 $29,470 $14,310
2024 $2,865 $37,160 $18,350 $18,810
2023 $2,865 $37,160 $18,350 $18,810
2022 $2,899 $35,150 $18,350 $16,800
2021 $2,849 $35,150 $18,350 $16,800
2020 $2,665 $31,140 $15,730 $15,410
2019 $2,644 $31,140 $15,730 $15,410
2018 $2,454 $26,200 $10,890 $15,310
2017 $2,437 $26,200 $10,890 $15,310
2016 $2,400 $24,880 $9,980 $14,900
2015 $2,256 $24,880 $9,980 $14,900
2014 $2,143 $23,690 $5,110 $18,580
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.