1402 Brookside Ct Lindale, TX 75771
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $269,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Brookside Ct, Lindale, TX 75771 and is currently estimated at $260,418, approximately $180 per square foot. 1402 Brookside Ct is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, E.J. Moss Intermediate School, and Velma Penny Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 25, 2012
Sold by
Hathcock Tammy R and Dailey Tammy R
Bought by
Dailey Matthew C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dailey Matthew C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,553 | $297,282 | $78,470 | $218,812 |
| 2024 | $3,489 | $228,179 | $54,425 | $221,129 |
| 2023 | $3,984 | $270,002 | $54,425 | $215,577 |
| 2022 | $4,128 | $188,577 | $41,985 | $146,592 |
| 2021 | $4,245 | $181,676 | $34,210 | $147,466 |
| 2020 | $4,076 | $166,805 | $34,210 | $132,595 |
| 2019 | $3,913 | $158,415 | $31,100 | $127,315 |
| 2018 | $3,576 | $145,173 | $31,100 | $114,073 |
| 2017 | $3,585 | $145,173 | $31,100 | $114,073 |
| 2016 | $3,419 | $138,450 | $31,100 | $107,350 |
| 2015 | $2,977 | $135,210 | $31,100 | $104,110 |
| 2014 | $2,977 | $126,871 | $31,100 | $95,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map