1402 Crestview Rd Anderson, SC 29621
Estimated Value: $231,838 - $294,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,559
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Crestview Rd, Anderson, SC 29621 and is currently estimated at $262,460, approximately $168 per square foot. 1402 Crestview Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Glenview Middle School, and T.L. Hanna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Gilreath Lucia P
Bought by
Nixon Patricia Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Marshall D Nixon
Bought by
Nixon Patricia Lynne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon Patricia Lynne | $5,000 | -- | |
| Nixon Patricia Lynne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $208 | $4,530 | $1,880 | $2,650 |
| 2024 | $208 | $4,530 | $1,880 | $2,650 |
| 2023 | $210 | $4,530 | $1,880 | $2,650 |
| 2022 | $210 | $4,530 | $1,880 | $2,650 |
| 2021 | $160 | $4,010 | $1,740 | $2,270 |