1402 E 10th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $111,665 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 E 10th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $127,916, approximately $132 per square foot. 1402 E 10th St is a home located in Pettis County with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Collins Nelson G and Collins Shirley J
Bought by
Meek Steven K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,400
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meek Steven K | -- | -- | |
| Meek Steven K | $38,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meek Steven K | $112,400 | |
| Closed | Meek Steven K | $1 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $8,770 | $3,300 | $5,470 |
| 2024 | $539 | $8,350 | $3,300 | $5,050 |
| 2023 | $516 | $8,350 | $3,300 | $5,050 |
| 2022 | $495 | $8,050 | $3,000 | $5,050 |
| 2021 | $490 | $8,050 | $3,000 | $5,050 |
| 2020 | $490 | $8,050 | $3,000 | $5,050 |
| 2019 | $487 | $6,500 | $2,140 | $4,360 |
| 2017 | $396 | $6,530 | $2,140 | $4,390 |
| 2016 | $380 | $6,330 | $2,140 | $4,190 |
| 2015 | $381 | $6,330 | $2,140 | $4,190 |
| 2014 | $413 | $6,960 | $2,140 | $4,820 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,960 | $2,140 | $4,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map