Estimated Value: $93,000 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 E Florida Ave, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $126,459, approximately $86 per square foot. 1402 E Florida Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1976
Bought by
Thompson Ernie E and Thompson Joana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Ernie E | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $655 | $29,396 | $4,113 | $25,283 |
| 2023 | $661 | $29,396 | $4,113 | $25,283 |
| 2022 | $734 | $26,246 | $3,672 | $22,574 |
| 2021 | $752 | $26,246 | $3,672 | $22,574 |
| 2019 | $823 | $22,504 | $3,672 | $18,832 |
| 2018 | $833 | $22,504 | $3,672 | $18,832 |
| 2017 | $849 | $23,014 | $3,755 | $19,259 |
| 2016 | $879 | $20,000 | $2,550 | $17,450 |
| 2015 | $852 | $20,548 | $2,620 | $17,928 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $20,000 | $2,550 | $17,450 |
| 2013 | $1,335 | $19,325 | $2,465 | $16,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map