Estimated Value: $104,000 - $168,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 NE 15th St, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $137,914, approximately $114 per square foot. 305 NE 15th St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1985
Bought by
Sherman Sandra Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Sandra Kay | $27,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,190 | $33,381 | $7,213 | $26,168 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $33,381 | $7,213 | $26,168 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $29,804 | $6,440 | $23,364 |
| 2021 | $2,297 | $31,804 | $6,440 | $25,364 |
| 2019 | $2,049 | $27,663 | $6,440 | $21,223 |
| 2018 | $2,631 | $27,663 | $6,440 | $21,223 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $28,291 | $6,586 | $21,705 |
| 2016 | $2,792 | $27,745 | $6,040 | $21,705 |
| 2015 | $1,657 | $28,505 | $6,205 | $22,300 |
| 2014 | $2,070 | $27,745 | $6,040 | $21,705 |
| 2013 | $2,070 | $26,810 | $5,840 | $20,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map