1402 E Oakmont Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,025,322 - $1,084,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 E Oakmont Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,062,331, approximately $702 per square foot. 1402 E Oakmont Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1999
Sold by
Saunders Dale J and Saunders Wendy L
Bought by
Senkbeil Peter Lucas and Senkbeil Kathryn Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,152
Interest Rate
6.76%
Estimated Equity
$1,019,179
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senkbeil Peter Lucas | $227,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Senkbeil Peter Lucas | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,015 | $356,640 | $255,017 | $101,623 |
| 2024 | $4,015 | $349,648 | $250,017 | $99,631 |
| 2023 | $3,923 | $342,793 | $245,115 | $97,678 |
| 2022 | $3,844 | $336,072 | $240,309 | $95,763 |
| 2021 | $3,738 | $329,483 | $235,597 | $93,886 |
| 2020 | $3,702 | $326,105 | $233,181 | $92,924 |
| 2019 | $3,656 | $319,711 | $228,609 | $91,102 |
| 2018 | $3,600 | $313,443 | $224,127 | $89,316 |
| 2017 | $3,454 | $307,298 | $219,733 | $87,565 |
| 2016 | $3,387 | $301,273 | $215,424 | $85,849 |
| 2015 | $3,336 | $296,748 | $212,188 | $84,560 |
| 2014 | $3,264 | $290,936 | $208,032 | $82,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map