1402 Highridge Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,126 - $564,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
834
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Highridge Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $539,532, approximately $646 per square foot. 1402 Highridge Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Klein Rose
Bought by
Klein Rose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Klein Rose
Bought by
Klein Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Rose | -- | None Available | |
| Klein Rose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $120,407 | $46,464 | $73,943 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $118,047 | $45,553 | $72,494 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $115,733 | $44,660 | $71,073 |
| 2022 | $1,315 | $113,465 | $43,785 | $69,680 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $111,241 | $42,927 | $68,314 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $110,101 | $42,487 | $67,614 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $107,943 | $41,654 | $66,289 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $105,828 | $40,838 | $64,990 |
| 2017 | $70 | $103,754 | $40,038 | $63,716 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $101,720 | $39,253 | $62,467 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $100,193 | $38,664 | $61,529 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $98,231 | $37,907 | $60,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map