NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $4,207,000 - $5,566,000

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,217 Sq Ft
$978/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2014

Last sale price $2,715,000 $520 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $31,259 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of June 2014

BRILLIANT QUALITY CRAFTSMANSHIP &TIMELESS DESIGN BY BLACK BEAR BUILDERS.SPECTACULAR 20' FORMAL ENTRYWAY, GORGEOUS ARCHITECTURAL DETAILS, BEAUTIFULLY PROPORTIONED ROOMS, STRIKING INTERIOR, LOCATED ON ONE OF THE MOST PRESTIGIOUS STREETS IN WILLOW GLEN. DESIGNER APPOINTED, SLAB CALCUTTAdeORO MARBLE,LIMESTONE,CAESERSTONE, POTTERY BARN FIXTURES, 4FIREPLACES,GOURMET KITCHEN,"WALK TO THE AVE"LOCATION

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Valerie Mein

Intero Real Estate Services License #01216634 Listed on: 03/21/2014

Intero Real Estate Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Cathy Hirschman

Christie's International Real Estate Sereno License #01030922

Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • Security Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 5,217 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Insert Heater
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Sewer Within 50 Feet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 429-32-045A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Sale Price Per Sq Ft: 520.41
  • Level Street Main: 2 or more Primary Suites, Bedroom(s)
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 5217
  • Builder Architect: Black Bear
  • Incorporated: Yes
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Family Room, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Insert, Gas Starter, Yes
  • Dining Room: Formal Dining Room, Breakfast Nook, Eat in Kitchen
  • Kitchen: Pantry, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven Range - Built-In, 220 Volt Outlet, Hookups - Gas
  • Living Sq Ft: 5217
  • Stories: 2
  • Security: Security Alarm - Owned, Fire System - Sprinkler, Security Fence
  • Bedrooms: Primary Suite / Retreate - 2+, Ground Floor Bedroom
  • Laundry: In Laundry Room, Gas Hookup, 220 Volt Outlet
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Marble
  • Additional Rooms: Den / Study / Office, Formal Entry, Storage
  • Maximum Bathrooms: 5
  • Minimum Bathrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathroom: Shower over Tub - 1, Tubs - 2+, Stall Shower - 2+, Tub in Primary Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Pool Description: Pool - No
  • Roof: Tile
  • View: Local/Neighborhood
  • Yard/Grounds: Patio(s), Patio(s)/Deck(s) - Covered, Sprinkler(s) - Front, Sprinkler(s) - Rear, Sprinklers - Auto, BBQ Area, Fenced
  • Exterior: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Heating System: Heating - 2+ Zones, Forced Air, Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer in Street, Sewer Connected

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: Double Pane Windows(s), High Ceiling

Schools

  • High School: 350

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 429-32-045A
  • Lot Location: Corner
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 527.12
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 11875.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Area Max Search: 11875.00
  • Lot Size Area Min Search: 11875.00
  • Maximum Lot Size: 11875.00

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Double Pane Windows, Tankless Water Heater

Multi Family

  • Maximum Building Height: 2
  • Minimum Building Height: 2

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: San Jose Unified
  • Elementary School Text: Willow Glen Elementary
  • High School Text: Willow Glen High
  • Middle School Text: Willow Glen Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Pandey Revocable Trust
Bought by
Trilogy 2014 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$5,104,754

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Pandey Dheeraj and Pandey Swapna
Bought by
The Pandey Revocable Trust and Pandey Swapna

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,900,500
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2014
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Cathy Hirschman
Christie's International Real Estate Sereno
List Price
$2,750,000
Sold Price
$2,715,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-1.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
Woldow Family Trust and Woldow Virginia J

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trilogy 2014 Llc -- Farella Braun & Martel Llp
The Pandey Revocable Trust -- First American Title Company
Pandey Dheeraj $2,715,000 Fidelity National Title Co
The Evvia Family Real Estate Llc $850,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner The Pandey Revocable Trust $1,900,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/05/2014 06/05/14 Sold $2,715,000 -1.3% $520 / Sq Ft
03/22/2014 03/22/14 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2014 03/21/14 For Sale $2,750,000 -- $527 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $48,402 $4,161,600 $2,080,800 $2,080,800
2024 $48,402 $4,080,000 $2,040,000 $2,040,000
2023 $47,635 $4,000,000 $2,000,000 $2,000,000
2022 $38,266 $3,160,032 $1,501,703 $1,658,329
2021 $37,640 $3,098,071 $1,472,258 $1,625,813
2020 $36,921 $3,066,305 $1,457,162 $1,609,143
2019 $36,204 $3,006,183 $1,428,591 $1,577,592
2018 $35,909 $2,947,239 $1,400,580 $1,546,659
2017 $35,663 $2,889,451 $1,373,118 $1,516,333
2016 $35,323 $2,832,796 $1,346,195 $1,486,601
2015 $35,138 $2,790,245 $1,325,974 $1,464,271
2014 $14,032 $1,077,859 $652,951 $424,908
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81409095

MLSListings

APN: 429-32-045

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.