NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1402 Palmer Ave San Pablo, CA 94806

Estimated Value: $599,000 - $728,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,517 Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1402 Palmer Ave, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $652,772, approximately $430 per square foot. 1402 Palmer Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bayview Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Garcia Victor and Garcia Marilu
Bought by
Garcia Victor A
Current Estimated Value
$652,772

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,000
Outstanding Balance
$353,454
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,318

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Garcia Victor and Garcia Marilu
Bought by
Garcia Victor and Garcia Marilu

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$393,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Porras Mario
Bought by
Garcia Victor A and Garcia Victor

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$392,755
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Porras Mario A and Porras Mercedes

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Mota Yoali
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Mota Martin and Avendano Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Mota Yoali

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Mota Martin and Avendano Maria
Bought by
Mota Martin and Avendano Maria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Kui Kwok Kenneth Chun and Kui Karen L
Bought by
Mota Martin Carrera and Avendano Maria G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
3.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garcia Victor A -- Old Republic Title Co Sf
Garcia Victor -- Chicago Title Company
Garcia Victor A $400,000 First American Title Company
Porras Mario A $175,000 Servicelink
Bank Of America Na $184,500 None Available
Mota Yoali -- Fidelity National Title Co
Mota Martin -- Alliance Title Company
Mota Martin Carrera $146,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garcia Victor A $398,000
Closed Garcia Victor $393,000
Closed Garcia Victor A $392,755
Previous Owner Porras Mario A $140,000
Previous Owner Mota Yoali $435,000
Previous Owner Mota Martin Carrera $130,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,230 $539,667 $295,947 $243,720
2024 $7,871 $529,087 $290,145 $238,942
2023 $7,871 $518,713 $284,456 $234,257
2022 $7,764 $508,543 $278,879 $229,664
2021 $7,733 $498,572 $273,411 $225,161
2019 $7,303 $483,786 $265,302 $218,484
2018 $7,028 $474,300 $260,100 $214,200
2017 $3,389 $189,393 $108,225 $81,168
2016 $3,320 $185,680 $106,103 $79,577
2015 $3,285 $182,892 $104,510 $78,382
2014 $3,261 $179,310 $102,463 $76,847
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.